PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

 

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. THE USE OF THIS WEB SITE INDICATES THAT YOU UNDERSTAND THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Global Tech System's E-Forms, hereinafter referred to as "Provider", understands that your personal information is sensitive information. The Provider has implemented security measures to ensure the safe use of this Website, including all features and content, hereinafter referred to as "Web Site".

 

1. Information Collection

The Provider collects personal information necessary to complete the services you are requesting. In general, the information collected will include your name, postal address, email address, and telephone number, along with other information depending on the requested service. Provider will never intentionally solicit or collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age in compliance with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (Protection of Children's Online Privacy).

 

2. Use of Information.

The information collected, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to third parties for any reason whatsoever without your consent, except with the express purpose of delivering the requested service. The Provider will email you the relevant information and updates regarding your order or other services that may be of interest to you. The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

 

3. Protection of information.

The Provider has implemented a series of security measures to maintain the security of your personal information when you place an order or enter, send, or access your personal information. In addition, Provider offers the use of a secure server. All payment information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then is encrypted in the payment gateway system. Database is only accessible by background checked authorized persons, and access rights are strict and limited to those systems. The Provider protection procedures comply with laws and regulations to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. After you have completed a transaction, your credit card information and private financial information are not stored in our servers

 

4. Cookies.

The Provider can use the standard function of browser cookies from third party providers as tracking and analytical systems, which allows the supplier to store small pieces of data on the computer, or any other device used to access this web site, in regard to your visit to this web site. The Provider does not obtain personally identifiable information in cookies or uses cookies to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies can be removed by following the instructions provided in the section "help" of your web browser. If you reject cookies, you can still use this web site, but it will limit the ability to use some areas of this site, such as order forms.

 

5. Elimination of subscription

You can unsubscribe from future communications. Please send your request by email to support@e-forms.us

 

6. Links to Third Party Websites.

The Provider may have web links to third party websites that can request your personal information or use cookies. The Provider is not responsible for the privacy practices or security used by third parties, although we strive to provide access to third parties who share similar practices.

 

8. Changes to Privacy Policy.

The Provider reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy without notice. Please review this Privacy Policy regularly to be informed of all changes.

 

9. Questions or concerns.

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact Customer Service by email at support@e-forms.us